Language
Privacy policy
https://european-coaching.university/
Kharkiv city, "July 19", 2022.


This Privacy Policy of personal data (hereinafter - Privacy Policy) applies to all information posted on the Internet site - https://european-coaching.university/, which Resource (site) https://european-coaching.university/, located on the domain name https://european-coaching.university/ (as well as its subdomains), may obtain about the User during the use of the site https://european-coaching.university/ (as well as its subdomains), programs and products.
This Privacy Policy is made taking into account and in accordance with the requirements of the current legislation of Ukraine, including the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data" dated 01.06.2010 № 2297-VI.
Use of the Website services means unconditional consent of the User with this Policy and the terms of processing of his/her personal data specified therein; in case of disagreement with these terms the User shall refrain from using the services.


1. DEFINITION OF TERMS
The following terms are used in this Privacy Policy:
1.1. "Administration of the Resource https://european-coaching.university/" (hereinafter - Administration, Operator) - authorized employees to manage the Resource, acting on behalf of the Individual Entrepreneur Arina Tserkovna Konstantinovna, who is registered in the Unified State Register of Legal Entities, Individual Entrepreneurs and Public Formations of Ukraine from 04.07.2022 under the number 2010350000000170336, which is a single tax payer of the second group, which organizes and (or) carries out the processing of personal data, as well as determines the purposes of processing of personal data.
1.2 "Personal Data" - any information relating to a directly or indirectly defined or identifiable natural person (subject of personal data), including:
1.2.1 Personal information that the User provides about himself/herself when registering (creating an account, filling out a course application, writing a review, etc.) or in the process of using the Services, including the User's personal data. The information required for the provision of the Services is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the User at his/her discretion.
1.2.2 Data that is automatically transmitted to the Site services in the process of their use by means of the software installed on the User's device, including IP-address, cookie data, information about the User's browser (or other program with the help of which the services are accessed), technical characteristics of the equipment and software used by the User, date and time of access to the services, addresses of the requested pages and other similar information.
1.3 "Processing of personal data" - any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation means with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.
1.4 "Confidentiality of personal data" means a requirement mandatory for the Operator or any other person who has access to personal data not to allow their dissemination without the consent of the subject of personal data or other legal basis.
1.5. "Resource https://european-coaching.university/" (hereinafter referred to as the "Resource") is a set of interconnected web pages located on the Internet at the unique address (URL): https://european-coaching.university/, as well as its sub-domains.
1.6. "Subdomains of the site https://european-coaching.university/ and other temporary pages are pages on which contact information can be indicated: FLP Tserkovnaya Arina; ERGPOU 3358902267; Address: Ukraine, 61103, Kharkiv, 23 Augusta str. 55, 97.
E-mail address: european.coaching.university@gmail.com.
1.7. "User of the Resource https://european-coaching.university/" (hereinafter - the User) - a person who has access to the Resource, via the Internet and uses information and materials of the Resource https://coachingup.university/.
1.8. "Cookies" - a small piece of data sent by a web server and stored on the user's computer, which a web client or web browser sends to the web server in an HTTP request each time it tries to open a page of the respective website.
1.9. "IP address" means the unique network address of a node in an IP-based computer network.
1.10. "Actual threats to personal data security" - a set of conditions and factors that create an actual danger of unauthorized, including accidental, access to personal data during their processing in the information system, which may result in the destruction, modification, blocking, copying, provision, distribution of personal data, as well as other unlawful actions.

2. GENERAL PROVISIONS
2.1 The User's use of the Resource means agreement with this Privacy Policy and the terms of processing the User's personal data.
2.2 In case of disagreement with the terms of the Privacy Policy, the User must stop using the Resource.
2.3 This Privacy Policy applies to the Resource https://european-coaching.university/.
2.4 The Resource does not control and is not responsible for third party websites, which the User can access through the links available on the Resource https://european-coaching.university/.
2.5 The Administration does not verify the accuracy of personal data provided by the User of the Resource https://coachingup.university/.

3. SUBJECT OF PRIVACY POLICY
3.1 This Privacy Policy establishes the obligations of the Administration on non-disclosure and confidentiality protection of personal data that the User provides at the request of the Administration when registering on the Resource or otherwise using the Resource, as well as when placing an order for the purchase of goods, services.
3.2 The personal data authorized for processing under this Privacy Policy shall be provided by the User by filling in the registration or feedback form on the Resource and shall include the following information:
3.2.1. surname, first name, patronymic of the User;
3.2.2. the User's contact phone number;
3.2.3. the User's electronic mail (e-mail) address;
3.2.4. the User's place of residence (at the request of the Administration).
3.3 The Resource protects the Data, which is automatically transmitted in the process of viewing advertising blocks and when visiting pages on which the statistical script of the system ("pixel") is installed:
3.3.1. IP address;
3.3.2. information from cookies;
3.3.3. information about the browser (or other program that provides access to advertising display);
3.3.4. access time;
3.3.5. address of the page where the advertising block is located;
3.3.6. referrer (address of the previous page).
3.4. Disabling cookies may result in inability to access parts of the Resource that require authorization.
3.5 The Resource collects statistics on the IP addresses of its visitors. This information is used to identify and solve technical problems, to control the legality of financial payments.
3.6 Any other personal information not specified above (purchase history, operating systems, etc.) is subject to secure storage and non-proliferation, except as provided in clauses. 5.2. and 5.3. of this Privacy Policy.

4. PURPOSES OF PROCESSING USER'S PERSONAL INFORMATION
4.1 The Resource (Site) collects and stores only the personal information that is necessary for the provision of services or fulfillment of agreements and contracts with the User, except for cases when the legislation provides for mandatory storage of personal information for a period specified by law.
4.2 The Administration of the Resource https://european-coaching.university/ may use the User's personal data for the purposes of:
4.2.1 Identification of the User registered on the Resource to place an order and (or) to conclude, for example, an Offer Agreement for the provision of information and consulting services remotely.
4.2.2 Providing the User with access to personalized data of the Resource.
4.2.3 Establishing feedback with the User, including sending notifications, requests regarding the use of the Resource, provision of services, processing requests and applications from the User.
4.2.4 Determining the User's location to ensure security and prevent fraud.
4.2.5. Confirming the accuracy and completeness of personal data provided by the User.
4.2.6. Creation of an account, if the User has given consent to create an account.
4.2.7. Notifying the User of the Resource (if necessary).
4.2.8 Processing and receiving payments, confirming tax or tax benefits, disputing a payment, determining the User's eligibility for a line of credit.
4.2.9. Providing the User with effective customer and technical support in case of problems related to the use of the Resource.
4.2.10. Providing the User with the User's consent, product updates, special offers, price information, newsletters and other information on behalf of the Resource or on behalf of the Resource's partners.
4.2.11. Carrying out advertising activities with the User's consent.
4.2.12. Providing the User with access to the websites or services of the Resource's partners in order to receive products, updates and services.

5. METHODS AND TERMS OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
5.1 Processing of personal data of the User is carried out not longer than the period that meets the purposes of personal data processing, by any lawful means, including in information systems of personal data with the use of automation or without the use of such means.
5.2 The User agrees that the Administration has the right to transfer personal data to third parties, in particular, courier services, postal organizations, telecommunication operators, solely for the purpose of execution of the Offer Agreement, to which the User has joined on the Resource.
5.3 The User's Personal Data may be transferred to the authorized state authorities of Ukraine only on the grounds and in accordance with the procedure established by the legislation of Ukraine.
5.4 In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the Administration informs the User about the loss or disclosure of personal data.
5.5 Administration takes necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal information from illegal or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

To perform works to ensure the security of personal data during their processing in the information system in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine, the Resource Administration may engage on a contractual basis a legal entity or an individual entrepreneur having, if necessary, a license for activities on technical protection of confidential information.
Measures to ensure the security of personal data, implemented as part of the personal data protection system, taking into account current threats to the security of personal data and applied information technologies, include the following measures, including, but not limited to:
identification and authentication of access subjects and access objects;
management of access subjects' access to access objects;
limitation of the program environment;
protection of machine data carriers on which personal data are stored and (or) processed (hereinafter - machine carriers of personal data);
registration of security events;
anti-virus protection;
intrusion detection (prevention);
control (analysis) of personal data protection;
ensuring the integrity of the information system and personal data;
ensuring availability of personal data
virtualization environment protection;
protection of technical means;
protection of the information system, its facilities, communication and data transmission systems;
identifying and responding to incidents (one event or a group of events) that may lead to failures or disruption of the information system and (or) personal data security threats (hereinafter referred to as incidents);
configuration management of the information system and personal data protection system.
checking system and (or) application software, including program code, for the absence of undeclared capabilities using automated means and (or) without the use of such means;
penetration testing of the information system;
use in the information system of system and (or) application software developed using secure programming methods.
5.6 The Administration together with the User shall take all necessary measures to prevent losses or other negative consequences caused by the loss or disclosure of the User's personal data.

6. RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF THE PARTIES
6.1 The User has the right to demand from the Resource Administration to clarify his/her personal data, block or destroy it if the personal data is incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, as well as to take measures provided by law to protect his/her rights.
6.2 If the User believes that the Administration of the Resource processes his/her personal data in violation of the requirements of the Ukrainian legislation on personal data or otherwise violates his/her rights and freedoms, the User has the right to appeal the actions or inaction of the operator to the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects or in court, including for compensation of losses and (or) compensation of moral damage in court.
6.3 The User has the right to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data by sending a notice to the Resource Administration by e-mail: european.coaching.university@gmail.com (e-mail of the site administrator). The Resource Administration shall stop processing of personal data within the terms established by the current legislation of Ukraine.
6.4 The User is obliged to:
6.4.1 Provide information about personal data necessary for using the Resource.
6.4.2 Update, supplement the provided information about personal data in case of changes in this information.
6.5 The Administration of the Website is obliged to:
6.5.1. Use the received information exclusively for the purposes specified in Section 4 of this Privacy Policy.
6.5.2 Ensure that confidential information is kept confidential, not to disclose without prior written permission of the User, as well as not to sell, exchange, publish or disclose by other possible means the transferred personal data of the User, except for clauses 5.2. and 5.3. of this Policy. 5.2. and 5.3. of this Privacy Policy.
6.5.3 Take precautionary measures to protect the confidentiality of the User's personal data in accordance with the procedure usually used for the protection of such information, provided by the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data" dated 01.06.2010 № 229.
6.5.4 Block personal data related to the respective User from the moment of application or request of the User, or his/her legal representative or authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects for the period of verification, in case of revealing unreliable personal data or unlawful actions.



7. LIABILITY OF THE PARTIES
7.1 The Resource Administration, which has not fulfilled its obligations, shall be liable for losses incurred by the User in connection with the unauthorized use of personal data, in accordance with the laws of Ukraine, except as provided for in clauses 5.2, 5.3 and 7.2 of this Privacy Policy. 5.2., 5.3. and 7.2. of this Privacy Policy.
7. 2. In case of loss or disclosure of Confidential Information Administration is not responsible if this confidential information:
7.2.1. Became public domain before its loss or disclosure.
7.2.2. Was received from a third party before it was received by the Administration of the Resource.
7.2.3. Was disclosed with the User's consent.
7.3 The User is fully responsible for compliance with the requirements of the laws of Ukraine, including but not limited to the laws on advertising, copyright and related rights protection, trademark protection, including full responsibility for the content and form of materials.
7.4 The User acknowledges that responsibility for any information (including, but not limited to: data files, texts, etc.), to which he/she may have access as part of the Resource, is borne by the person who provided such information.
7.5 The User agrees that the information provided to him/her as part of the Resource may be an intellectual property object, the rights to which are protected and belong to other Users, partners or advertisers who place such information on the Resource https://coachingup.university/. The User may not modify, rent, lease, loan, sell, distribute or create derivative works based on such Content (in whole or in part) unless such actions have been expressly authorized in writing by the owners of such Content in accordance with the terms of a separate agreement.
7.6 In relation to text materials (articles, publications that are freely publicly available on the Resource) it is allowed to distribute them provided that a link to the site (any other resource) and the name (Pseudonym, Nickname) of the author who wrote this text material is given.
7.7 The Administration shall not be liable to the User for any loss or damage incurred by the User as a result of deletion, failure or inability to save any Content and other communication data contained on the Resource or transmitted through such Resource.
7.8 The Administration shall not be liable for any direct or indirect damages resulting from: the use or inability to use the site or individual services; unauthorized access to the User's communications; statements or conduct of any third party on the site.
7.9 The Administration is not responsible for any information posted by the User on the Resource, including, but not limited to, information protected by copyright, without the express consent of the copyright owner.

8. DISPUTE RESOLUTION
8.1 Before filing a claim in court for disputes arising out of the relationship between the User of the Resource https://european-coaching.university/ and the Administration, a claim (a written proposal for voluntary settlement of the dispute) is mandatory.
8.2 Within 30 calendar days from the date of receipt of the claim, the recipient of the claim shall notify the claimant in writing of the results of consideration of the claim.
8.3 In case of failure to reach an agreement, the dispute will be referred to the court at the location of the Administration.
8.4 The current legislation of Ukraine applies to this Privacy Policy and relations between the User and the Administration of the Resource.

9.ADDITIONAL PROVISIONS
9.1 The Administration of the Resource has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the User's consent.
9.2 The new Privacy Policy comes into effect from the moment of its posting on the Resource, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Privacy Policy.
9.3 All suggestions or questions regarding this Privacy Policy should be communicated to: european.coaching.university@gmail.com.
9.4. The current Privacy Policy is available at https://european-coaching.university/.
ECU
© 2022г. All rights reserved.
european.coaching.university@gmail.com
+420774565549
+380938451368